.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oconto, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oconto, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oconto, Wi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6934,780
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3104,543
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3104,543
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6144,731
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3205,792
AzulArgentina 9,5055,906
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9679,922
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57610,922
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5909,688
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6769,741
AmberleyAustralia 14,3968,946
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5475,933
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7866,081
AimoresBrazil 8,5825,333
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0595,008
AltamiraBrazil 6,4093,982
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5524,071
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7465,435
ApodiBrazil 7,5034,662
AracajuBrazil 8,0274,988
AracuaiBrazil 8,2795,145
AragarcasBrazil 7,6584,759
AraxaBrazil 8,2795,145
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7984,846
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6351,637
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5901,609
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7222,313
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5051,557
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2762,657
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 606377
Atikokan, OnCanada 517321
AbecheChad 10,3386,424
AntofagastaChile 7,8024,848
AricaChile 7,2534,507
AltaiChina 9,7096,033
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0033,109
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9453,073
AraucaColombia 4,5202,809
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2141,997
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3252,066
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3332,071
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4815,891
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7456,056
AswanEgypt 10,2866,392
AsyutEgypt 9,9056,155
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4872,167
AsmaraEritrea 11,4427,110
AssabEritrea 11,8787,381
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0007,457
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3144,545
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9494,940
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,56911,539
AccraGhana 9,3875,833
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4275,237
AthensGreece 8,5345,303
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5585,318
AasiaatGreenland 3,3072,055
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7712,343
AputiteqGreenland 4,0482,516
AkureyriIceland 4,6632,897
AgraIndia 11,8767,380
AhmedabadIndia 12,2047,584
AkolaIndia 12,5637,807
AllahabadIndia 12,1237,533
AmritsarIndia 11,3297,040
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2468,853
AbadanIran 10,5426,551
ArakIran 10,2526,371
AlbengaItaly 7,1234,426
AlgheroItaly 7,3724,581
AmendolaItaly 7,7744,831
AnconaItaly 7,4864,652
ArezzoItaly 7,3954,595
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1185,666
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1645,695
AbashiriJapan 8,8695,511
AburatsuJapan 10,6316,606
AikawaJapan 9,7036,029
AjiroJapan 9,9476,181
AkitaJapan 9,4595,878
AkuneJapan 10,6376,610
AomoriJapan 9,3255,794
AsahikawaJapan 8,9795,580
AsosanJapan 10,5166,535
AmmanJordan 9,7596,064
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1016,277
AinaziLatvia 6,9984,349
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6719,117
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8689,239
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9889,314
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5879,064
AtarMauritania 7,2374,497
AgalegaMauritius 14,8979,257
AcapulcoMexico 3,3202,063
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8006,090
AltaiMongolia 9,8566,125
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8266,106
AgadirMorocco 6,8114,233
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4213,990
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1978,822
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7118,520
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3308,283
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3148,274
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7122,306
AgadezNiger 9,1335,675
AsuncionParaguay 8,3825,209
ArequipaPeru 7,0044,353
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3747,690
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8785,517
AradRomania 7,7444,812
AjanRussia 7,9584,945
AldanRussia 8,1075,038
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6405,369
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2335,116
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3285,175
AnadyrRussia 5,7923,599
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0514,381
ArmavirRussia 8,8315,488
AstrakhanRussia 8,9925,588
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6156,596
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0743,774
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8034,227
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9374,311
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9084,292
Abu HamedSudan 10,7086,654
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3607,059
AqiqSudan 11,1296,916
ArbaatSudan 10,9106,780
AromaSudan 11,2176,971
AtbaraSudan 10,9126,781
Abu KamalSyria 9,7996,089
AleppoSyria 9,4465,870
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4188,338
AtakpameTogo 9,3335,800
AdanaTurkey 9,2745,763
AfyonTurkey 8,8615,507
AnkaraTurkey 8,8845,521
AntalyaTurkey 9,0355,614
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1976,336
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7303,561
AberporthUk 5,8443,632
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8613,642
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5535,315
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3675,200
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4207,097
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4127,092
ArtigasUruguay 8,9535,564
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,215755
Aberdeen, SdUsa 829515
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7661,719
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7211,070
Ada, MnUsa 744462
Adrian, MiUsa 448278
Aiken, ScUsa 1,310814
Akron, OhUsa 685426
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7151,065
Albany, GaUsa 1,472914
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,152716
Albert Lea, MnUsa 459285
Albion, NeUsa 878546
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9301,200
Aledo, IlUsa 502312
Alexandria, SdUsa 810503
Algona, IaUsa 534332
Alice, TxUsa 2,0811,293
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,117694
Alliance, NeUsa 1,244773
Alma, MiUsa 311193
Alpena, MichiganUsa 339210
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1221,319
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,590988
Amherst, MaUsa 1,240771
Amite, LaUsa 1,591989
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3282,690
Anderson, InUsa 565351
Anderson, ScUsa 1,174730
Angelica, NyUsa 858533
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 448278
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,2612,027
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7031,058
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0561,278
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,144711
Ashland, WiUsa 338210
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7861,731
Atchison, KsUsa 841522
Athens, GaUsa 1,277793
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,284798
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,249776
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7034,165
Auburn, NeUsa 860534
Augusta, GaUsa 1,377856
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8731,164
Aurora, IlUsa 321200
Austin, TxUsa 1,8361,141
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8466,118
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2926,395
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3162,682
AdenYemen 12,0387,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -