Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oconto, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oconto, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oconto, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8206,723
BustAfghanistan 11,0636,875
BatnaAlgeria 7,5904,717
BecharAlgeria 7,2824,525
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4354,620
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3844,589
BiskraAlgeria 7,6194,734
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1825,084
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2027,582
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3437,670
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3457,672
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3737,689
ByrdAntarctica 14,0318,719
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6485,995
BarilocheArgentina 9,7116,034
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3205,792
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0869,375
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3478,916
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9229,894
BrestBelarus 7,4054,602
BrusselsBelgium 6,4524,009
Belize CityBelize 3,0421,890
BeninBenin 9,5295,922
BohiconBenin 9,4415,866
BermudaBermuda 2,4341,513
BageBrazil 9,1385,678
BambuiBrazil 8,3695,201
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6055,347
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5574,696
BarcelosBrazil 5,6643,520
BarraBrazil 7,6714,767
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0234,364
BarreirasBrazil 7,6674,765
BelémBrazil 6,4534,010
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4705,263
BelterraBrazil 6,2083,857
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4294,617
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0155,602
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8634,886
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8594,884
BrevesBrazil 6,3583,951
BurgasBulgaria 8,3775,206
BurundiBurundi 12,3817,694
BatouriCameroon 10,6126,594
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,341833
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5701,597
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2181,378
Banff, AbCanada 2,1591,342
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 709440
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4871,545
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9581,217
Bissett, MbCanada 897558
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4291,509
Bonavista, NfCanada 835519
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,1981,987
Brandon, MbCanada 1,066662
Broadview, SkCanada 1,256781
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8831,792
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0231,878
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1251,942
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8971,800
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9151,812
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9356,795
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7736,694
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2216,351
BeijingChina 10,2806,388
BarranquillaColombia 3,9822,475
Benito SalasColombia 4,8212,996
BogotáColombia 4,6642,898
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2644,514
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5557,180
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4867,138
BaniDominican Republic 3,3772,099
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3512,082
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3612,088
BahariyaEgypt 9,6636,005
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7336,048
BiarritzFrance 6,5364,061
BordeauxFrance 6,5064,043
BrestFrance 6,0533,761
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3745,825
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3735,824
BitamGabon 10,5786,573
BanjulGambia 7,4884,653
BerlinGermany 6,8474,255
BrockenGermany 6,7454,192
BokeGuinea 7,8204,859
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6884,777
BudapestHungary 7,5144,669
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5294,679
BangaloreIndia 13,4178,337
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0338,099
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7447,919
BikanerIndia 11,6887,263
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5909,066
BabolsarIran 10,1126,284
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2156,969
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9066,156
Bandar LengehIran 11,2206,972
BirjandIran 10,7516,681
BushehrIran 10,7986,710
BaghdadIraq 10,0756,261
BasraIraq 10,5016,525
BelmulletIreland 5,4183,367
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5983,478
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8684,889
BergamoItaly 7,1084,417
BolognaItaly 7,2854,527
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1504,443
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9334,930
BrindisiItaly 7,9774,957
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9905,587
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8355,490
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6726,010
BeirutLebanon 9,5675,945
BenghaziLibya 8,8025,470
BirzaiLithuania 7,1434,439
BitolaMacedonia 8,1505,064
BlantyreMalawi 13,7998,575
BvumbweMalawi 13,8258,591
BintuluMalaysia 14,2808,874
BamakoMali 8,2255,111
Bko-SMali 8,2385,119
BougounMali 8,3595,194
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0114,357
BaitagMongolia 9,8966,149
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5015,904
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4975,902
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6245,981
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7446,055
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8596,127
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5285,921
BulganMongolia 9,5395,927
BhamawMyanmar 12,3087,649
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2308,842
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1908,818
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6738,496
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4948,386
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6782,285
BilmaNiger 9,3665,820
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1715,699
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7093,547
BergenNorway 5,9543,700
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9563,701
BjornoyaNorway 5,7053,545
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9643,706
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9823,718
BadinPakistan 11,9337,415
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4767,132
BalakotPakistan 10,9996,835
BarkhanPakistan 11,3967,082
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0732,531
BascoPhilippines 12,1467,547
BialystokPoland 7,3044,539
BejaPortugal 6,4374,000
BragancaPortugal 6,2843,905
BistritaRomania 7,8384,871
BucharestRomania 8,1355,055
BajkitRussia 8,1615,071
BarabinskRussia 8,7935,464
BarnaulRussia 9,0525,625
BerezovoRussia 7,6844,775
BiserRussia 8,1165,044
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8965,528
BogdarinRussia 8,7865,459
BogucanyRussia 8,5225,295
BomnakRussia 8,4105,226
BorRussia 8,1755,080
BorzjaRussia 9,1615,693
BratskRussia 8,7305,425
BelgradeSerbia 7,8034,849
BoSierra Leone 8,2915,152
BontheSierra Leone 8,2665,137
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3614,574
BerberaSomalia 12,2627,620
BusanSouth Korea 10,3756,447
BadajozSpain 6,4574,012
BarcelonaSpain 6,9174,298
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4644,017
BabanusaSudan 11,0476,864
BaselSwitzerland 6,8524,258
BernSwitzerland 6,8894,281
BangkokThailand 13,4428,353
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4208,340
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0728,123
BizerteTunisia 7,7164,795
BalikesirTurkey 8,6435,371
BursaTurkey 8,6585,380
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3636,440
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5573,453
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6233,494
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6223,494
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9973,727
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0833,780
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1843,843
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8291,758
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7981,117
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,120696
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6032,860
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6032,860
Batesville, MsUsa 1,224761
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6311,013
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,112691
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 970602
Bedford, MaUsa 1,396868
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0311,262
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 463288
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,9231,816
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9653,086
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,261784
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3842,724
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1052,551
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 231144
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6141,003
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,001622
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,262785
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6701,659
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,020634
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,055656
Blackville, ScUsa 1,401871
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6631,655
Blakely, GaUsa 1,564972
Block Island, RiUsa 1,285798
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9301,199
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2521,399
Booneville, MsUsa 1,139708
Boonton, NjUsa 1,181734
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,381858
Bowler, WiUsa 9056
Bowling Green, KyUsa 891554
Bowling Green, MoUsa 704438
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7991,118
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,265786
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,147713
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,044649
Brockport W, NyUsa 814506
Brodhead, WiUsa 280174
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,077669
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,445898
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2761,415
Brunswick, MoUsa 780485
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5281,571
Buckhannon, WvUsa 909565
Bucyrus, OhUsa 604375
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 763474
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,594991
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,049652
Burlington, IowaUsa 528328
Burlington, VtUsa 1,163723
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4731,537
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4446,490
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4572,770
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2592,647
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6308,470
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6398,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -