.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oconto, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oconto, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oconto, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8836,763
ChlefAlgeria 7,2114,481
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5724,706
CeresArgentina 8,7195,418
ChamicalArgentina 8,6495,374
ChepesArgentina 8,7445,434
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2796,387
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9945,589
CórdobaArgentina 8,8055,472
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8155,478
CorrientesArgentina 8,5685,324
CairnsAustralia 14,1648,802
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1499,414
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06710,606
CedunaAustralia 16,18010,055
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8229,211
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8549,231
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1879,437
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1258,778
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5409,035
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,33610,151
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5397,792
CharnocksBarbados 4,4412,760
CotonouBenin 9,5295,922
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7095,412
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8625,507
CabroboBrazil 7,6654,763
CaceresBrazil 7,4314,618
CaetiteBrazil 7,9824,960
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7684,827
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0094,977
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4695,263
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6555,378
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4604,636
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3475,187
CaparaoBrazil 8,6365,367
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0625,010
CaratingaBrazil 8,5535,315
CaravelasBrazil 8,5215,295
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9204,921
CarolinaBrazil 7,0694,393
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6475,373
CataguasesBrazil 8,6745,390
CatalaoBrazil 8,0935,029
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3335,178
CaxiasBrazil 7,0804,400
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0335,613
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6604,760
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6625,383
ChapecoBrazil 8,7685,449
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0904,406
CipoBrazil 7,9514,941
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0564,385
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4105,226
CordeiroBrazil 8,7535,439
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8064,851
CorumbaBrazil 7,7504,816
CoximBrazil 7,8054,850
CrateusBrazil 7,2754,521
CuiabaBrazil 7,4474,627
CuritibaBrazil 8,7435,433
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0531,275
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8651,780
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8391,764
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8841,792
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8861,794
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1621,344
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4592,149
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0581,900
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2292,006
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4171,502
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2901,423
Chapais, QcCanada 1,120696
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6801,044
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9241,196
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9231,195
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8481,770
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7421,083
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0591,279
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,179733
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9631,220
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,596992
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3002,051
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0381,888
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9181,192
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 640398
Comox, BcCanada 2,8141,749
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6661,657
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1651,345
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9021,182
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1581,341
ChicoChile 10,2946,397
ChillanChile 9,1985,716
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2025,718
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2335,116
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1656,317
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0365,615
ChangchunChina 9,6155,975
ChangduChina 11,5457,174
ChangshaChina 11,6167,218
ChengduChina 11,5257,162
ChongqingChina 11,6167,218
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3672,714
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4434,625
CamagueyCuba 2,7661,719
CasablancaCuba 2,4671,533
ChebCzech Republic 6,9614,326
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5924,096
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2612,027
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2972,049
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3042,053
CanarEcuador 5,3493,324
CairoEgypt 9,6616,004
CaenFrance 6,2593,889
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5354,061
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6313,499
CocobeachGabon 10,5166,535
CologneGermany 6,5934,097
ChiosGreece 8,6475,373
CorfuGreece 8,1775,082
ConakryGuinea 8,0204,984
CatacamasHonduras 3,3392,075
CholutecaHonduras 3,5112,182
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4668,368
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2167,591
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2167,591
ChahbaharIran 11,5837,198
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5023,419
ClonesIreland 5,5863,471
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5133,426
CorkIreland 5,6173,490
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6193,492
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5224,674
CameriItaly 7,0544,384
CampobassoItaly 7,7074,789
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5154,670
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5624,699
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4474,628
Cape MeleItaly 7,1324,432
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8624,885
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0434,998
CerviaItaly 7,3674,578
CiampinoItaly 7,5614,698
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2724,519
Cisa PassItaly 7,2054,477
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4984,659
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1924,469
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1075,038
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0525,004
ChibaJapan 9,8476,119
ChichibuJapan 9,8596,127
ChichijimaJapan 10,5416,550
ChoshiJapan 9,7986,089
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5595,940
ChilekaMalawi 13,7998,575
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5648,429
ChitipaMalawi 13,1978,201
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4171,502
ComitanMexico 3,2091,994
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7027,272
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4495,872
ChoirMongolia 9,7376,051
CasablancaMorocco 6,7404,188
ChindeMozambique 14,1368,785
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4538,360
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1348,783
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8798,624
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7318,533
CondegaNicaragua 3,5082,180
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0068,704
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6326,607
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1426,302
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3026,402
ChhorPakistan 11,8647,373
ChitralPakistan 10,8086,716
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5265,298
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2015,096
CajamarcaPeru 5,8603,642
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7683,584
ChiclayoPeru 5,8023,605
ChimbotePeru 6,0803,778
CuzcoPeru 6,6924,159
CzestochowaPoland 7,2714,518
CoimbraPortugal 6,2633,892
CalafatRomania 8,0064,975
CeahlauRomania 7,9234,923
ClujRomania 7,8184,858
ConstantaRomania 8,2965,155
CraiovaRomania 8,0314,991
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3573,950
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3134,545
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3223,929
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4953,415
Cape UelenRussia 5,1963,229
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7885,461
CaraRussia 8,4385,244
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8714,891
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0153,738
ChitaRussia 9,0505,624
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0405,618
CokurdahRussia 6,4233,992
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3015,158
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8018,576
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7776,076
CaceresSpain 6,4554,011
CadizSpain 6,6454,129
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6564,136
CordobaSpain 6,6654,141
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1278,779
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1928,198
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5438,416
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9038,018
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7627,930
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4788,375
ChumphonThailand 13,8168,585
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5145,291
CorumTurkey 8,9385,554
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2516,370
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4856,515
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9543,700
CernovcyUkraine 7,8124,855
ChernigovUkraine 7,8164,857
CarrascoUruguay 9,4285,859
ColoniaUruguay 9,3305,797
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7072,303
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 884549
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,178732
Camden, ScUsa 1,345836
Canton, NyUsa 1,012629
Cantonnw, SdUsa 760473
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,494929
Caribou, MeUsa 1,548962
Carlinville, IlUsa 645401
Casper, WyUsa 1,503934
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7041,680
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,001622
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,239770
Charles City, IaUsa 462287
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,503934
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,494929
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 892554
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,225762
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,085674
Chaska, MnUsa 452281
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,119695
Chazy, NyUsa 1,168726
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,226762
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,321821
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,337831
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,436893
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 345215
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 323201
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8311,760
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 644400
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,417881
Cincinnati, KyUsa 701435
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 695432
Circleville, OhUsa 714443
Clarinda, IaUsa 724450
Clark, SdUsa 797495
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,240771
Clarksville, TnUsa 880547
Clayton, NmUsa 1,590988
Cleveland, OhioUsa 621386
Clinton, IaUsa 364226
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1993,230
Coldwater, MiUsa 396246
College Park, MdUsa 1,116693
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,546961
Columbia, MoUsa 765475
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,346836
Columbus, GaUsa 646402
Columbus, InUsa 673418
Columbus, KsUsa 1,061660
Columbus, OhioUsa 680422
Conception, MoUsa 798496
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,000621
Conway, ArUsa 1,154717
Conway, ScUsa 1,428887
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,050652
Corning, ArUsa 1,023636
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,183735
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0861,296
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,605998
Cortland, NyUsa 968602
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7741,724
Covington, LaUsa 1,555967
Covington, TnUsa 1,005624
Crete, NeUsa 859534
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,533952
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7366,050
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7366,050
CaracasVenezuela 4,3172,683
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7082,926
CoroVenezuela 4,1052,551
ChipataZambia 13,4508,358
ChomaZambia 13,2728,247
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9578,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -