Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oconto, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oconto, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oconto, Wi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6426,613
FarahAfghanistan 10,9076,778
FormosaArgentina 8,4575,255
ForrestAustralia 16,52910,271
FrancistownBotswana 13,6298,469
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7054,788
FloraniaBrazil 7,6094,728
FlorestaBrazil 7,7214,798
FlorianoBrazil 7,2774,522
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9895,586
FormosaBrazil 7,8664,888
FortalezaBrazil 7,2814,525
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5295,300
FrancaBrazil 8,3505,189
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,483922
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2001,367
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0821,294
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7971,738
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9591,217
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8491,770
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3191,441
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6081,621
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4271,508
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,6541,028
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,6651,035
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4211,505
FayaChad 9,8766,137
FamagustaCyprus 9,3665,820
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3943,973
FarafraEgypt 9,7156,037
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0346,857
FichtelbergGermany 6,9684,330
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7454,192
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1735,079
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0931,922
FaranahGuinea 8,2095,101
FalconaraItaly 7,4764,646
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3304,555
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7694,828
FonniItaly 7,4724,643
FrontoneItaly 7,4454,626
FrosinoneItaly 7,6174,733
FukauraJapan 9,3785,828
FukueJapan 10,6256,603
FukuiJapan 9,9826,203
FukuokaJapan 10,4756,509
FukushimaJapan 9,6265,982
FukuyamaJapan 10,2696,381
FushikiJapan 9,8746,136
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1046,279
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,1669,424
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,4219,583
FunchalMadeira 6,1033,793
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2052,613
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9144,296
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0163,738
FaroPortugal 6,4934,035
FerganaRussia 10,3186,412
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1265,050
FalunSweden 6,4203,990
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2073,857
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5635,321
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2122,617
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 928576
Fairfield, IaUsa 548340
Fairmont, MnUsa 497309
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 726451
Farmington, MeUsa 1,403872
Farmington, MnUsa 404251
Farmington, MoUsa 786489
Faulkton, SdUsa 885550
Fayette, IaUsa 392244
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,116693
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,332828
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7331,077
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6771,042
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,1181,316
Findlay, OhUsa 548340
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,2821,418
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 393244
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13282
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,482921
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 534332
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,400870
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0941,301
Fort Scott, KsUsa 969602
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,197744
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 484301
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,549963
Framingham, MaUsa 1,351840
Frankfort, KyUsa 802498
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6951,053
Franklin, PaUsa 772480
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,184736
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,8071,744
Fullertonese, NdUsa 800497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -