Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oconto, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oconto, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oconto, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8856,764
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1156,907
KhostAfghanistan 11,0326,855
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6516,619
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1827,570
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02510,580
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3124,544
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4635,880
KandiBenin 9,1995,716
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4961,551
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 650404
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 648403
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4181,502
Kenora, OnCanada 732455
Kingston, OnCanada 895556
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9652,464
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9971,863
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9791,230
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,084674
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5076,529
KashiChina 10,4976,523
KunmingChina 12,1697,562
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3977,082
KhargaEgypt 10,0136,222
KosseirEgypt 10,1826,327
KajaaniFinland 6,6484,131
KuopioFinland 6,7524,196
KuusamoFinland 6,5734,085
KarlsruheGermany 6,8044,228
KasselGermany 6,7134,172
KonstanzGermany 6,9394,312
KumasiGhana 9,1875,709
KalamataGreece 8,5095,287
KerkiraGreece 8,1775,082
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6335,365
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2782,037
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4892,790
KankanGuinea 8,2965,156
KindiaGuinea 8,0414,997
KissidougouGuinea 8,3095,164
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7194,175
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2157,591
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2167,591
KeszthelyHungary 7,4724,643
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6892,914
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5087,773
KotaIndia 12,0547,490
KozhikodeIndia 13,5608,426
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1259,399
KermanIran 10,9336,794
KermanshahIran 10,1066,280
Khoram AbadIran 10,2476,368
KilkennyIreland 5,6563,515
KingstonJamaica 3,1691,969
KagoshimaJapan 10,6706,630
KanazawaJapan 9,9136,160
KaruizawaJapan 9,8496,120
KatsuuraJapan 9,8806,140
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9206,164
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8615,506
KobeJapan 10,1596,313
KochiJapan 10,3426,427
KofuJapan 9,9146,161
KumagayaJapan 9,8306,108
KumamotoJapan 10,5386,548
KumejimaJapan 11,3507,053
KureJapan 10,3206,413
KushiroJapan 8,9595,567
KutchanJapan 9,1305,673
KyotoJapan 10,1056,279
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5605,941
KitaleKenya 12,4367,728
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6406,612
KufraLibya 9,6495,996
KaunasLithuania 7,2004,474
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0084,355
KybartaiLithuania 7,1704,455
KarongaMalawi 13,2648,242
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2488,854
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8818,626
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5969,070
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3258,902
KuantanMalaysia 14,4929,006
KuchingMalaysia 14,5549,044
KayesMali 7,8194,859
KeniebaMali 7,9554,943
KidalMali 8,5145,290
KitaMali 8,0775,019
KoutiaMali 8,4455,248
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4356,484
KisinevMoldova 8,0795,020
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4095,847
KhatgalMongolia 9,3885,834
KhovdMongolia 9,6856,018
KhujirtMongolia 9,7566,062
KhutagMongolia 9,4835,893
KenitraMorocco 6,7704,207
KalewaMyanmar 12,4417,731
KathaMyanmar 12,3257,659
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8818,626
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8637,993
KengtungMyanmar 12,6167,840
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1257,534
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2688,245
KathmanduNepal 11,9157,404
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9908,072
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7398,537
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2868,256
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5558,423
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4298,345
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2578,238
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4158,336
KanoNigeria 9,5615,941
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1146,285
KarasjokNorway 6,2033,855
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8543,637
KristiansandNorway 6,2093,859
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9233,681
KhasabOman 11,3127,029
KarachiPakistan 11,8577,368
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8517,364
KhanpurPakistan 11,5547,180
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5257,162
KororPalau 12,8337,975
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4364,621
KlodzkoPoland 7,1674,454
KoszalinPoland 6,8764,273
KrakowPoland 7,3634,576
KalakanRussia 8,6565,379
KaliningradRussia 7,0564,385
KamenskoeRussia 6,4023,979
KandalaksaRussia 6,5834,091
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7634,202
KazanRussia 8,1255,049
KemRussia 6,8324,245
KerchRussia 8,5805,331
KhabarovskRussia 8,8205,481
KirenskRussia 8,5065,285
KirovRussia 7,8584,883
KljuciRussia 7,0734,395
KolpasevRussia 8,5085,287
KorfRussia 6,5544,073
KostromaRussia 7,6584,759
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1813,841
KotlasRussia 7,5284,678
KrasnodarRussia 8,7395,430
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8125,476
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2795,145
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7975,466
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9023,668
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4025,221
KurganRussia 8,5775,330
KurskRussia 8,0074,975
KyraRussia 9,3385,803
KigaliRwanda 12,3317,662
KoldaSenegal 7,6584,759
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1815,084
KosiceSlovakia 7,5454,689
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9448,665
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8106,096
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0768,747
KadugliSudan 11,2086,965
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7006,649
KassalaSudan 11,2667,001
KhartoumSudan 11,0046,838
KostiSudan 11,2246,974
KalmarSweden 6,7184,175
KaresuandoSweden 6,1773,838
KarlstadSweden 6,3903,971
KristianstadSweden 6,6504,133
KamishliSyria 9,5695,947
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4228,341
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6228,465
Khon KaenThailand 13,1098,146
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5018,390
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2848,255
KairouanTunisia 7,8534,880
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3045,781
KarsTurkey 9,3315,798
KastamonuTurkey 8,8075,473
KayseriTurkey 9,1275,672
KonyaTurkey 9,0395,617
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7826,078
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6096,593
KinlossUk 5,6343,501
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1635,073
KievUkraine 7,8734,893
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4045,222
KirovogradUkraine 8,1095,039
KlepininoUkraine 8,4525,252
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1965,093
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5254,676
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1995,095
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 342213
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0421,269
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 843524
Keene, NhUsa 1,285799
Kenton, OhUsa 534332
Kenton, OkUsa 1,540957
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3271,446
Kimball, NeUsa 1,380858
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7372,943
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,306812
Kinston, NcUsa 1,382859
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7291,696
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,061659
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5192,808
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8663,024
KabompoZambia 12,8027,955
KabweZambia 13,2008,203
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1998,202
KafirondaZambia 13,0308,097
KaomaZambia 12,9408,041
KasamaZambia 13,0768,125
KasempaZambia 12,9268,032
KawambwaZambia 12,8858,007
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4718,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -