Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oconto, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oconto, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oconto, Wi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8004,226
LuandaAngola 11,5747,192
LuenaAngola 12,3267,659
La PlataArgentina 9,3795,828
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7844,837
La RiojaArgentina 8,5305,300
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1285,672
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6916,643
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2185,107
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6249,709
LavertonAustralia 15,6349,715
LearmonthAustralia 16,80010,439
LongreachAustralia 14,7689,177
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7689,177
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1538,795
Low HeadAustralia 15,6339,715
LinzAustria 7,1914,468
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6463,508
LerwickUk 5,6453,508
La PazBolivia 7,1124,420
LavrasBrazil 8,5395,306
LencoisBrazil 7,9154,918
LinharesBrazil 8,6305,363
LondrinaBrazil 8,4545,253
LomBulgaria 8,0374,994
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6791,043
La Tuque, QcCanada 416258
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9991,863
Langara, BcCanada 3,3562,085
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 817507
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9441,208
London, OnCanada 575358
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7661,719
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6171,005
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5751,600
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5314,059
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4885,274
LanzhouChina 10,9326,793
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7257,286
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7792,970
LimonCosta Rica 3,9112,430
LarnacaCyprus 9,3705,822
LimassolCyprus 9,3545,813
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9088,021
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2617,619
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3413,940
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4252,129
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2762,036
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3912,107
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1881,981
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0583,143
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5083,423
LuxorEgypt 10,1296,294
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4522,145
Laucala BayFiji 11,7047,273
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9134,296
Le MansFrance 6,3743,961
LilleFrance 6,3923,972
LyonFrance 6,8104,232
LambarnGabon 10,7016,650
LastourvilleGabon 10,9056,776
LibrevilleGabon 10,5456,553
LeipzigGermany 6,8704,269
LindenbergGermany 6,9084,293
LamiaGreece 8,3855,211
LarissaGreece 8,3255,173
LemnosGreece 8,4595,256
LimnosGreece 8,4665,261
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0232,500
LabeGuinea 7,9884,964
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8694,269
La CeibaHonduras 3,2432,015
La MesaHonduras 3,2732,034
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1046,900
LudhianaIndia 11,4337,105
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0344,992
LatinaItaly 7,6004,723
LatronicoItaly 7,9034,911
LecceItaly 8,0214,984
LodwarKenya 12,3007,643
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7427,918
LiepajaLatvia 6,9504,319
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0714,394
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6364,124
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0735,016
LabuanMalaysia 13,9788,686
LuqaMalta 8,1305,052
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2112,617
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0611,902
LashioMyanmar 12,4527,738
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5208,401
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5818,440
LagosNigeria 9,5865,957
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0233,743
LillehammerNorway 6,1593,827
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3277,039
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0635,010
LimaPeru 6,4193,989
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8197,966
LisbonPortugal 6,3013,915
LeninbadRussia 10,2916,395
LevsiRussia 8,1465,062
LungiSierra Leone 8,1265,050
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3674,578
LanzaroteSpain 6,6004,101
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,5464,068
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0214,363
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0404,374
LatakiaSyria 9,4285,859
LampangThailand 12,9528,048
LoeiThailand 13,0158,088
Lop BuriThailand 13,3238,279
LomeTogo 9,4555,875
LeemingUk 5,9123,674
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6463,508
London, EnglandUk 6,1363,813
London-GatwickUk 6,1583,827
LynehamUk 6,0343,749
L’VovUkraine 7,5984,721
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0735,017
LozovajaUkraine 8,2655,136
LubnyUkraine 8,0214,984
LuckUkraine 7,6064,726
LuganskUkraine 8,4235,234
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 292181
La Harpe, IlUsa 502312
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6721,039
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7071,061
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7091,062
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,100684
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8891,174
Lamar, MoUsa 920572
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7801,106
Lancaster, WiUsa 322200
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6841,047
Langdon, NdUsa 894556
Laramie, WyUsa 1,497930
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1871,359
Larned, KsUsa 1,201747
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,472915
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4931,549
Laurel, MdUsa 1,110690
Lawrence, KsUsa 881547
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,364848
Le Mars, IaUsa 684425
Lebanon, MoUsa 877545
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 828514
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 529329
Leitchfield, KyUsa 834518
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,105687
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,102685
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,001622
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2601,404
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,419882
Lexington, MoUsa 828514
Lexington, VaUsa 1,056656
Libby, MtUsa 2,1381,328
Lincoln, NeUsa 851529
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,045649
Lisbon, NdUsa 800497
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,189739
Llano, TxUsa 1,8231,133
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,303810
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8581,776
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8501,771
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8701,783
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9551,215
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,292803
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 766476
Louisville, MsUsa 1,325824
Loup City, NeUsa 986613
Lowville, NyUsa 991616
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7281,074
Luling, TxUsa 1,8961,178
Lusk, WyUsa 1,349838
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,109689
LivingstoneZambia 13,2478,232
LundaziZambia 13,3988,325
LusakaZambia 13,2748,249
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2658,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -