Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oconto, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oconto, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oconto, Wi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7986,710
NeuquenArgentina 9,5295,922
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3375,802
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3038,266
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5789,059
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0249,336
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9029,882
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3961,489
NatitingouBenin 9,1415,681
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7685,449
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3206,413
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2386,362
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2311,387
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7481,708
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0321,262
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,537955
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2652,029
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7221,070
North Bay, OnCanada 676420
N’DjamenaChad 10,0486,244
NanchangChina 11,4957,143
NanjingChina 11,0516,867
NanningChina 12,3327,663
NicosiaCyprus 9,3275,796
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6244,116
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2902,044
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3102,057
NegeleEthiopia 12,3757,690
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7517,302
NandiFiji 11,7517,302
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6274,118
NancyFrance 6,6964,161
NantesFrance 6,3063,919
NiceFrance 7,0924,407
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7754,210
NurembergGermany 6,9274,304
NurnbergGermany 6,9244,303
NaxosGreece 8,7085,411
NanortalikGreenland 3,2662,029
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2802,038
NordGreenland 4,7802,971
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0911,921
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5815,332
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5587,804
New DelhiIndia 11,7067,274
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7354,807
NaganoJapan 9,8366,112
NagasakiJapan 10,5806,575
NagoJapan 11,2757,006
NagoyaJapan 10,0356,236
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3267,038
NaraJapan 10,1316,296
NazeJapan 11,0316,855
NemuroJapan 8,8725,513
NiigataJapan 9,6776,013
NikkoJapan 9,7686,070
NobeokaJapan 10,5216,538
NairobiKenya 12,7587,928
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2525,128
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2836,390
NidaLithuania 7,0364,372
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6009,073
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2059,449
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4278,344
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5298,407
NaraMali 8,0895,027
NioroMali 7,9224,923
NemaMauritania 7,9814,960
NouakchottMauritania 7,1884,467
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9448,043
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3328,285
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7068,517
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4938,384
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5038,391
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6882,292
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7346,049
NiameyNiger 8,9575,566
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0063,732
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1153,800
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3353,315
NawabshahPakistan 11,7457,299
NokkundiPakistan 11,2957,019
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7554,819
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7967,952
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0814,400
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9975,591
NikolaevRussia 8,2245,110
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1765,081
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9124,295
NizneangarskRussia 8,7015,407
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9025,532
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7614,823
NovgorodRussia 7,2344,495
NovosibirskRussia 8,8705,512
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1388,786
No. 6Sudan 10,5526,557
NyalaSudan 10,7786,697
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9708,060
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2338,223
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0228,714
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8838,006
NarathiwatThailand 14,2288,841
NigdeTurkey 9,1545,688
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9006,152
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2955,155
Napoleon, NdUsa 493306
Napoleon, OhUsa 493306
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 969602
Natchez, MsUsa 1,513940
Neosho, MoUsa 1,017632
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,396868
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,199745
New Castlen, PaUsa 772480
New Hampton, IaUsa 410255
New London, WiUsa 8855
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6661,035
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6701,038
New Ulm, MnUsa 497309
New YorkUsa 1,207750
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,240771
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,226762
Newark, NjUsa 1,209751
Newberry, MiUsa 191119
Newberry, ScUsa 1,310814
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,164723
Newnan, GaUsa 1,345836
Newport, TnUsa 1,070665
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0443,134
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,321821
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 837520
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8831,792
North Loup, NeUsa 954593
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,123698
Norton, KsUsa 1,133704
Norwalk, OhUsa 588365
NdolaZambia 13,1038,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -