Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oconto, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oconto, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oconto, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5776,573
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7268,530
ParanaArgentina 8,9645,570
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8565,503
PehuajoArgentina 9,3525,811
PergaminoArgentina 9,1825,706
PigeArgentina 9,5225,917
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8515,500
PosadasArgentina 8,6615,382
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4415,245
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8295,486
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4405,866
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50210,876
Port HedlandAustralia 16,36210,168
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1273,186
ParakouBenin 9,3135,787
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9164,919
ParacatuBrazil 8,0545,005
ParanaBrazil 7,5504,692
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7875,460
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0865,025
ParintinsBrazil 6,1173,801
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0144,359
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8915,525
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2065,099
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5184,672
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8164,857
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2425,122
PeixeBrazil 7,4654,639
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6734,768
PicosBrazil 7,3984,597
PiraiBrazil 8,7315,425
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8134,855
PompeuBrazil 8,3445,185
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1765,081
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2653,893
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7455,434
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4313,996
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1185,666
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3334,557
PosseBrazil 7,7794,834
PlevenBulgaria 8,1465,062
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2555,130
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6108,458
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4131,499
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6201,628
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4331,512
Petawawa, OnCanada 831516
Peterborough, OnCanada 755469
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 750466
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8191,752
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2161,377
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9831,854
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 959596
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,587986
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6781,664
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1861,980
Princeton, BcCanada 1,292803
ParronChile 8,9715,575
Puerto AysenChile 10,1506,307
Puerto MonttChile 9,7116,034
Punta ArenasChile 11,0056,839
PingbianChina 11,2757,006
PeralesColombia 4,6662,899
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7362,943
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8942,420
PragueCzech Republic 7,0624,389
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3412,076
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2972,049
PoloDominican Republic 3,3562,085
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2192,000
PichilingueEcuador 5,1813,219
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1593,206
PuyoEcuador 5,2513,263
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6085,970
ParisFrance 6,4524,010
PerpignanFrance 6,8744,272
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,29311,367
Port-GentilGabon 10,5836,577
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0943,166
PotsdamGermany 6,8394,250
PatrasGreece 8,3965,217
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6282,254
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3762,098
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0252,501
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2802,038
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3212,064
PecsHungary 7,5854,713
PambanIndia 13,8548,609
PuneIndia 12,7247,907
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0619,359
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7469,163
PadovaItaly 7,2574,510
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1544,445
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8824,898
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8634,886
PantelleriaItaly 7,8924,904
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2064,478
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5164,671
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4624,637
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6134,731
PiacenzaItaly 7,1624,451
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2904,530
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3524,568
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6504,754
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8474,877
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5634,700
PrizziItaly 7,9194,921
PakseLaos 13,2028,204
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3768,933
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8139,827
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8519,850
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2897,015
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9224,923
PatheinMyanmar 13,1548,174
PutaoMyanmar 11,9677,436
PyiMyanmar 12,9278,033
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9358,038
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4768,374
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4502,144
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0106,220
PohangNorth Korea 10,2696,381
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0956,273
PadidanPakistan 11,6757,255
PanjgurPakistan 11,5347,168
ParachinarPakistan 10,9806,823
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6907,264
PeshawarPakistan 11,0026,837
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4608,364
PilarParaguay 8,5255,297
PiscoPeru 6,6244,116
PiuraPeru 5,6163,490
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6634,140
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3798,314
PoznanPoland 7,0374,373
PrzemyslPoland 7,5394,685
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3103,921
PortalegrePortugal 6,3903,971
Porto Portugal 6,1933,848
PavelecRussia 7,9544,943
PecoraRussia 7,4134,606
PermRussia 8,1075,038
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4264,615
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0764,397
PjatigorskRussia 9,0015,593
PoronajskRussia 8,4455,248
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6035,346
Providenja BayRussia 5,4063,359
PskovRussia 7,1714,456
PodorSenegal 7,3764,584
PopradSlovakia 7,4634,638
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3378,909
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0028,701
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0784,399
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0038,702
Port SudanSudan 10,9486,803
ParamariboSuriname 5,3723,338
PiteåSweden 6,3483,945
PalmyraSyria 9,6515,998
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3255,795
PhetchabunThailand 13,1368,163
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1078,145
PhraeThailand 12,9618,054
PhuketThailand 14,1148,771
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0868,753
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3958,324
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6618,489
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5742,842
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9663,707
PoltavaUkraine 8,1255,049
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2005,717
PradoUruguay 9,4245,856
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4805,891
Palestine, IlUsa 655407
Pana, IlUsa 620385
Paoli, InUsa 673418
Paris, IlUsa 544338
Park Rapids, MnUsa 600373
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6161,004
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,574978
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,383859
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,158720
Pawnee City, NeUsa 860534
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4111,498
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,603996
Peoria, IlUsa 492306
Perry, OkUsa 1,253779
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,174730
Philo, OhUsa 726451
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4271,508
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 989615
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,237769
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 529329
Pipestone, MnUsa 678421
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 791492
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,207750
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,421883
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,023636
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9861,234
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 529329
Pontiac, IlUsa 442275
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,187738
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6911,672
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7461,085
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,131703
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6911,672
Portage, WiUsa 13483
Portland, MaineUsa 1,401871
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6991,677
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 332207
Prescott, ArUsa 1,288800
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2381,391
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,249776
Princeton, InUsa 766476
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,372853
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,562971
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7952,980
PetaukeZambia 13,4048,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -