Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oconto, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oconto, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oconto, Wi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8685,510
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7175,417
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9965,590
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8786,760
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0865,025
RosarioArgentina 9,0745,639
RichmondAustralia 14,9269,275
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2798,873
RecifeBrazil 7,9064,913
RemansoBrazil 7,5984,722
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4243,992
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7965,466
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7875,460
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9214,922
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0671,284
Red Lake, OnCanada 816507
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,395867
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,397868
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3352,073
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3391,454
Roberval, QcCanada 1,253779
RuoqiangChina 10,6756,634
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0072,490
RandersDenmark 6,4173,988
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2652,029
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2532,021
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3065,161
RumipambaEcuador 5,1863,223
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9056,155
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0266,230
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7856,080
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6323,500
RostockGermany 6,6674,143
RhodesGreece 8,9245,545
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7492,951
ReykhólarIceland 4,4762,781
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4992,795
RamsarIran 10,0136,222
RashtIran 9,9286,169
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7313,562
RadicofaniItaly 7,4314,618
Resia PassItaly 7,0824,401
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4014,599
RivoltoItaly 7,2874,528
Rolle PassItaly 7,1894,467
RomeItaly 7,5454,689
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5404,685
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3224,550
RumoiJapan 8,9945,589
RigaLatvia 7,0514,382
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1284,430
RodriguesMauritius 16,16310,044
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3155,789
RabatMorocco 6,7754,210
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1478,170
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7787,940
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6758,498
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8698,619
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2868,256
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2148,833
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3348,286
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1308,159
RivasNicaragua 3,7272,316
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6107,215
RebolyRussia 6,7934,221
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5675,323
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0126,843
RagaSudan 11,1356,920
RashadSudan 11,2266,976
RenkSudan 11,3557,056
RumbekSudan 11,5647,186
RanongThailand 13,8798,625
Roi EtThailand 13,1398,165
RizeTurkey 9,1685,697
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2936,396
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1485,063
RomnyUkraine 7,9744,955
RovnoUkraine 7,6464,751
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3587,058
RochaUruguay 9,4535,874
Racine, WiUsa 240149
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,262784
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,218757
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,221758
Reading, PaUsa 1,099683
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8451,768
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,6771,042
Redding, CaUsa 2,8341,761
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7591,715
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6781,664
Rensselaer, InUsa 438272
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,203747
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,203747
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,070665
Rochester, MnUsa 384238
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 839521
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 684425
Rockford, IlUsa 315196
Rockville, InUsa 548341
Rockwell City, IaUsa 659410
Rome, GaUsa 1,235768
Roseau, MnUsa 768477
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7991,739
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9241,196
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,178732
Rushville, IlUsa 601374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -