Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oconto, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oconto, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oconto, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5666,566
ShkoderAlbania 7,9604,946
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5484,691
SaltaArgentina 8,0805,021
San AntonioArgentina 9,7936,085
San LuisArgentina 8,9585,567
San RafaelArgentina 9,0525,625
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3635,818
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4255,235
SarmientoArgentina 10,2276,355
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9169,269
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9099,264
SalzburgAustria 7,1544,446
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4475,870
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6806,015
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5645,943
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6192,870
SaveBenin 9,4045,844
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4034,601
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7594,821
SalvadorBrazil 8,1285,051
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9875,584
SantaremBrazil 6,1993,852
SantosBrazil 8,7355,428
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4725,264
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7554,197
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5754,707
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9995,592
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8035,470
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6225,358
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8064,229
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5775,330
São PauloBrazil 8,6785,393
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4365,242
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3083,920
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7924,842
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9734,955
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4085,225
SobralBrazil 7,1624,450
SoureBrazil 6,3793,964
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5874,715
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3885,834
SurubimBrazil 7,8354,868
SadovoBulgaria 8,2675,137
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2205,108
SofiaBulgaria 8,1385,057
SiemreapCambodia 13,4318,346
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2041,370
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7891,111
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7201,069
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2762,036
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6831,667
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7321,076
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,600994
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 315196
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8581,155
Scott, SkCanada 1,7421,082
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7201,069
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9171,191
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,267788
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8332,382
Simcoe, OnCanada 661411
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 656407
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2211,380
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2571,403
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8681,161
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,597992
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,605997
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1611,343
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4283,995
SalCape Verde 6,7384,187
SantiagoChile 8,8875,522
SewellChile 8,9565,566
ShanghaiChina 11,0476,865
ShantouChina 12,0247,472
ShenyangChina 9,8906,146
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6392,261
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9722,468
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9042,426
SibenikCroatia 7,6204,735
SplitCroatia 7,6694,765
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7324,184
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3813,965
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2752,035
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4112,120
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3432,077
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2642,028
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3312,070
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3742,097
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2482,018
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3442,078
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2852,042
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4382,136
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3182,062
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2422,015
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2101,995
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3812,101
San GabrielEcuador 5,0223,121
SalloumEgypt 9,1605,692
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3755,826
SohagEgypt 9,9896,207
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9446,179
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4682,155
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1196,909
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3863,968
StrasbourgFrance 6,7894,219
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7533,575
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4723,400
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9975,591
SchleswigGermany 6,5114,046
StuttgartGermany 6,8664,266
SamosGreece 8,7475,435
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5015,282
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7665,447
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2822,040
SiguiriGuinea 8,2265,112
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3492,081
SzegedHungary 7,6704,766
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4004,598
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4532,767
SagarIndia 12,2527,614
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0626,874
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3588,301
SemnanIran 10,2566,373
ShahroudIran 10,2326,359
ShirazIran 10,8226,725
ShannonIreland 5,5523,450
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1174,423
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7754,832
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0675,013
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2364,496
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3844,589
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9844,961
SigonellaItaly 8,0394,995
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9725,575
SagaJapan 10,5096,531
SaigoJapan 10,0936,272
SakaiJapan 10,1626,314
SakataJapan 9,5465,932
SapporoJapan 9,0905,649
SaseboJapan 10,5426,551
SendaiJapan 9,5595,940
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4496,493
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4166,472
ShinjoJapan 9,5405,928
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2566,373
ShirakawaJapan 9,6986,026
ShizuokaJapan 9,9876,206
SumotoJapan 10,2086,343
SuttsuJapan 9,1635,694
SuwaJapan 9,8986,151
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7765,454
SavannakhetLaos 13,0678,120
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0964,410
SiluteLithuania 7,0534,383
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0945,029
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8129,204
SalimaMalawi 13,6198,463
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8048,578
SibuMalaysia 14,4148,957
SanMali 8,4215,233
SegouMali 8,3135,166
SikassoMali 8,5075,286
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6359,716
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2662,030
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9046,154
SainshandMongolia 9,8756,136
SafiMorocco 6,7084,169
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8344,247
SittweMyanmar 12,7857,945
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5068,392
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0513,760
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4353,377
SaiqOman 11,6887,263
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1287,536
SurOman 11,8197,344
SialkotPakistan 11,2286,977
SibbiPakistan 11,3817,072
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5455,310
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8244,240
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0778,126
SandomierzPoland 7,4164,608
SniezkaPoland 7,0984,411
SuwalkiPoland 7,2154,484
SzczecinPoland 6,8534,258
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4223,991
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2083,237
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5722,219
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7389,780
Satu MareRomania 7,7014,785
SibiuRomania 7,9254,925
SulinaRomania 8,2755,142
SadrinskRussia 8,4775,268
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0804,399
SalekhardRussia 7,4374,622
SaratovRussia 8,4165,230
SejmcanRussia 6,9024,289
SelagoncyRussia 7,5134,669
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2565,130
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6135,352
SmolenskRussia 7,5774,709
SociRussia 8,8995,530
SortovalaRussia 6,9564,323
SuntarRussia 7,8974,907
SurgutRussia 8,0945,030
SverdlovskRussia 8,3305,176
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6004,723
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7662,340
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3386,424
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3028,888
SingaporeSingapore 14,7409,160
SliacSlovakia 7,4364,621
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2036,340
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0326,234
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4213,990
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5124,046
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3823,966
SevilleSpain 6,6174,112
SennarSudan 11,2546,993
ShambatSudan 10,9976,833
ShendiSudan 10,9656,814
StenseleSweden 6,2023,854
StockholmSweden 6,6134,109
StorlienSweden 6,1023,792
SundsvallSweden 6,3753,962
SantisSwitzerland 6,9784,336
SongeaTanzania 13,4518,359
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0108,084
SongkhlaThailand 14,1648,801
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3658,305
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9678,679
SurinThailand 13,2718,247
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0665,634
SokodeTogo 9,2275,734
SfaxTunisia 7,9644,949
SousseTunisia 7,8784,895
SamsunTurkey 8,9415,556
SiirtTurkey 9,5245,919
SivasTurkey 9,1145,664
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4436,489
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8523,637
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4603,393
SarataUkraine 8,1975,094
SarnyUkraine 7,6144,731
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5335,303
SumyUkraine 8,0214,985
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3697,065
SaltoUruguay 9,0095,598
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8591,776
Safford, AzUsa 2,3141,438
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,253778
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9481,211
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 714443
Saint Paul, NeUsa 930578
Saint Peter, MnUsa 497309
Salem, InUsa 673418
Salem, OrUsa 2,7461,707
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0091,249
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8611,157
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9451,208
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8541,774
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9721,847
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5722,220
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0061,868
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 461287
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9881,857
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9691,845
Santuck, ScUsa 1,207750
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 323201
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,531951
Scott City, KsUsa 1,334829
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,313816
Scottsburg, InUsa 673418
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6461,644
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6451,644
Sedan, KsUsa 1,109689
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6091,621
Selma, AlUsa 1,435892
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,283797
Seymour, InUsa 673418
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 802498
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,503934
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,476917
Sioux City, IaUsa 739459
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 721448
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 376234
Southport, NcUsa 1,475917
Sparta, IlUsa 765475
Spencer, WvUsa 866538
Spickard, MoUsa 704437
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2871,421
Spooner, WiUsa 331206
Springfield, IlUsa 579360
Springfield, MissouriUsa 969602
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5503,449
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 491305
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 713443
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14690
Stamford, CtUsa 1,207750
State College, PaUsa 933580
State University, MsUsa 1,325824
State University, NmUsa 2,1881,360
Staunton, VaUsa 1,046650
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6211,008
Steffenville, MoUsa 641398
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8691,783
Storm Lake, IaUsa 640398
Storrs, CtUsa 1,306812
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,217756
Summerville, ScUsa 1,476917
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4931,549
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 780485
Syracuse, NeUsa 790491
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 959596
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2866,392
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3782,721
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5612,834
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1803,219
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9114,295
SocotraYemen 12,5507,799
SenangaZambia 12,9188,027
SerenjeZambia 13,2428,229
SeshekeZambia 13,1028,142
SolweziZambia 12,8637,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -