Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oconto, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oconto, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oconto, Wi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2376,983
UaupesBrazil 5,3813,344
UbatubaBrazil 8,7505,437
UberabaBrazil 8,2485,125
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1351,327
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1456,304
UpernavikGreenland 3,5052,178
UummannaqGreenland 3,4582,149
UdineItaly 7,2914,531
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8284,865
UenoJapan 10,1106,283
UnzendakeJapan 10,5646,565
UrakawaJapan 9,1085,660
UshibukaJapan 10,6276,604
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7696,071
UwajimaJapan 10,4186,474
UkmergeLithuania 7,2134,483
UtenaLithuania 7,2324,494
UlaangomMongolia 9,4865,895
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5965,963
UlgiiMongolia 9,5815,953
UliastaiMongolia 9,7046,030
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5735,949
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6045,968
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0656,254
UfaRussia 8,4225,234
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3893,970
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1595,691
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9824,339
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9675,572
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2764,521
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9944,346
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6984,784
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3843,967
Umm BeninSudan 11,3187,033
UmeƄSweden 6,4033,979
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2058,206
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0088,083
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0188,089
UrfaTurkey 9,4405,866
UsakTurkey 8,8045,471
Uman’Ukraine 7,9944,968
UzgorodUkraine 7,6034,725
Uniontown, PaUsa 868540
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 586364
Urbana, IlUsa 544338
Urbana, OhUsa 629391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -